Mechanical Engineering
Department of Mechanical Engineering
ABOUT US
Welcome to the Department of Mechanical Engineering at Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Institute of Technology Tanakpur, where experienced faculties and highly motivated students supported by a dedicated staff experience a unique engineering education. The Department offers 4-years academic programme of Bachelor of Technology (B.Tech.) degree.
The extremely dynamic and energetic faculties, and a well experienced support staff, give the department a breadth of research focus and wide range of technical expertise. Our experienced faculty members have a passion for teaching and an avowed commitment to research and development. Apart from teaching, the faculties are also engaged in diverse research areas. They publish their work in reputed journals and present their work at prestigious national and international conferences. We are continually striving to improve the quality of our programs by finding new ways of structuring our curriculum and exploring new delivery methods.
We provide our students opportunities to engage in experiments, design work, project work, industrial training, seminars, and team work to enhance the learning process that is so vital for a holistic engineering education. They develop skills of inquiring and exploring new ideas on their own. In essence, they are well prepared for the life-long learning that is vital for an enriching career in engineering. Our students develop an ability to think, are able to innovate, and acquire a strong foundation in technical knowledge.
Historical Background
➢ B.Tech. in Mechanical Engineering was started in 2016. ➢ B.Tech. in Robotics & Automation was started in 2022.
Vision:
The vision of the department is to be a leader in imparting professional education in Mechanical Engineering and nurture the students to become successful entrepreneurs and responsible citizens capable of developing innovative, interdisciplinary and sustainable technologies.
Mission:
- Provide education of high quality and train students for a globally competitive environment.
- Provide support for faculty to conduct high quality research and ensure high quality education.
- Enhance the community through civic responsibility, technical knowledge and the promotion of economic development.
Program Educational Objectives (PEOs)
PEO1: Apply the knowledge of mathematics, science, engineering fundamentals, and an engineering specialization for the solution of complex engineering problems.
PEO2: Create, select, and apply appropriate techniques, resources, and modern engineering and including prediction and modelling to complex engineering activities, with an understanding of the limitations.
PEO3: Contribute towards Nation’s development through their ability to solve diverse and complex industrial problems across a broad range of design and production.
PEO4: Pursue careers in government services, research organizations, industries, higher education, entrepreneurship, and professional development.
PEO5: Adapt to changing scenarios of dynamic technology with the potential to solve larger societal problems using a coherent and flexible approach to decision-making.
Program Specific Outcomes (PSOs)
PSO1: | Capability to identify, analyze and build manufacturing and thermal systems using mechanical | |
engineering principles and techniques. |
| |
PSO2: Developing attitude to accept global challenges and apply mechanical engineering knowledge for solving problems related to design, production, and interdisciplinary fields.
PSO3: Ability to critical analysis and problem-solving skills required in the field of Thermal, Production and design engineering for carrying out research activities.
PSO4: Ability to conduct experiment and simulate the real-life situations involved in engineering using computational techniques and instrumentation; and can work independently in research or industrial environment
PSO5: Capability to compete the available employment opportunities and solve complex engineering problems related to production, Design, Thermal and allied industries using systematic tools.
Few accomplishments
- Research facilities including workshop, advanced lab, advanced research software, independent work space for students.
- All the Faculty published paper in reputed journal: Indexing like SCI, Scopus, UGC etc.
- The Ongoing student projects showcasing expertise in the area of Robotics & Automation, Design, Thermal, Production & Industrial.
- All students admitted through the entrance exam and Top rankers and school toppers opted the branch in last counseling.
The department offers two academics programs: ➢ B.Tech Mechanical Engineering (ME) ➢ B.Tech Robotics & Automation.(R&A)
S.No. | Course Name | AICTE Approved Seats | Duration | Qualification Requirement |
1. | B.Tech (ME) | 60 | 4 years | Sr. Secondary (10+2) in PCM/PCMB with minimum 45% marks from recognized Board / University |
2. | B.Tech (R&A) | 60 | 4 years | Sr. Secondary (10+2) in PCM/PCMB with minimum 45% marks from recognized Board / University |
3. | B.Tech. (ME/ R&A) Lateral entry |
| 3 years | 3 years diploma / B.Sc. from recognized university |
Workshop
| Workshop is the laboratory which provides both the area and tools that may be required for the manufacture goods. The available machines in the workshop are carpentry tools and equipment’s, Welding (arc and gas welding) and lathe machine etc. These machineries are used for gaining practical knowledge in the various subjects of different disciplines. |
Engineering Graphics Lab | The Engineering Graphics Lab aim is to prepare students with appropriate knowledge of drawings and designs of objects, geometrical patterns and 3D structures. The Engineering Graphics Lab guides and helps the students to learn how technical drawings can be drawn using different methods. The students learn theory of projections and projection of various objects. |
Fluid Mechanics and Machinery
| The Fluid Mechanics and Machinery Laboratory is designed to examine the properties of fluids and their respective machinery to examine the properties of fluids and to conduct experiments. Fluid Machinery is a well-equipped lab which provides ideas on various hydraulic machines. The laboratory includes venturi meter and orifice meter apparatus to examine the behaviour of the fluid flow and various machines like, Pelton turbine test rig, Kaplan turbine test rig, Francis turbine test rig, Compressor test rig, etc. |
Theory of Machine Lab | The Theory of Machine Lab deals with the study of relative motion between various parts of a machine, and forces which act on them. The laboratory includes Flywheel and Balancing apparatus. |
Meteorology lab | The Meteorology Lab deals with the common understanding of units and measurements. |
Manufacturing Science and Technology | The Manufacturing Science and Technology lab objectives are to understand the different metal casting processes, different metal forming and sheet metal operations along with the force calculations. The available machines in the workshop are Universal Testing Machine, Torsion Testing Machine, Impact Testing Machine, Hardness Testing Machine, jigs and fixtures, Float Table and many more. These machineries are used for gaining practical knowledge in the various subjects of different disciplines. |
Heat and Mass Transfer Lab
| The Heat and Mass Transfer Lab deals with the experimental study of phenomena of heat transfer through various modes (conduction, convection and radiation). The apparatus includes Forced Convection Apparatus, Natural Convection Apparatus, Heat Ex changer Apparatus, Pool Boiling Apparatus, Heat Pipe Apparatus. |
Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Lab | The Refrigeration and Air Conditioning Lab deals with the experimental study of various refrigeration system. The lab includes Refrigerator Test Rig, Heat Pump Test Rig, Air Conditioning Test Rig, etc. |
Internal Combustion Engine Lab | The I.C. Engine laboratory deals with the study of various components of S.I. Engine and C.I. Engine. |
Computer Integrated Manufacturing lab | The Computer Integrated Manufacturing laboratory deals with the experimental study of different processes in CNC machining. |
CAD/CAM Lab | The CAD/CAM Lab deals with the various aspects of design of an object. This lab includes various design software like AUTOCAD, SOLIDWORKS, MATLAB, ANSYS, CREO, CATIA etc. |
S.No. | Author Name | Title | Year | Complete Citation |
1. | Dr. Bhupendra Kumar | Tensile and Fracture Toughness behavior of | 2023 | Indian Journal of Engineering and Materials Sciences (IJEMS) Vol.30, April 2023. |
2. | Dr. Bhupendra Kumar | The impact of centrifugal casting processing parameters on the wear behaviour of Al alloy/Al2O3 functionally graded Materials. | 2022 | Materials Today: Proceedings, |
3. | Mr. Devesh Sharma | Energy saving analysis of | 2022 | Energy Saving Analysis of Geothermal Heat Exchanger for Horizontal and Vertical Configuration for Tropical |
4. | Mr.Nitish Phulera | Effects of Plasma nitriding on mechanical,tribological and corrosion properties of friction stir welded joints of Al 2024 | 2021 | Materials Today: Proceedings, https://doi.org/10.1016/j.matpr .2021.04.218 |
5. | Dr. Rahul Kshetri | Effects of plasma nitriding on mechanical, tribological and corrosion properties of friction stir welded joints of Al 2024 | 2021 | Materials Today: Else Elsevier |
6. | Dr. Rahul Kshetri | Effects of plasma nitriding on mechanical, tribological and corrosion properties of friction stir welded joints of Al 2024 | 2021 | Materials Today: Else Elsevier |
7. | Dr. Rahul Kshetri | Experimental investigation of optimum charging and discharging time on packed bed heat regenerator for space heating and solar drying application
| 2021 | Materials Today: Else Elsevier |
8. | Dr. Rahul Kshetri | Effect of introducing varying number of fins over LED light bulb on thermal behavior | 2020 | Materials Today: Elsevier doi.org/10.1016/j.matpr.2020. |
9. | Dr. Rahul Kshetri | Surface Roughness in HighSpeed Turning of 52100 Bearing Steel | 2020 | Springer Nature Singapore Pte Ltd. 2020 Pages 105-115
|
10. | Mr. Devesh Sharma | Dimensional Feasibility of Retrofitting of Aqua-Ammonia Absorption Refrigeration System Utilizing Exhaust and Coolant Heat of an Automobile Engine for air conditioning of vehicle cabin | 2020 | International Journal of Scientific Engineering and Technology Volume 9, 2020. |
11. | Dr. Bhupendra Kumar | Processing and Characterization of Natural Fiber Reinforced Polymer Composite | 2019 | IJEAT ISSN: 2249 – 8958, Volume-9 Issue-2, December, 2019. DOI:10.35940/ijeat. B2663.129219 |
12. | Dr. Bhupendra Kumar | Dry Sliding Wear Behaviour of Aluminium Metal MatrixBased Functionally Graded Materials Reinforced with Alumina Particles | 2019 | Trends in Materials Engineering, Springer Nature. 2019. https://doi.org/10.1007/978981-13-9016-6_1 |
13. | Dr. Bhupendra Kumar | Influence of combined multiple twisted tape and perforated circular disk on heat transfer in circular tube, | 2019 | International Journal of Applied Engineering Research ISSN 0973-4562 Volume 14, Number 9, 2019. |
14. | Mr. Himanshu Sah | Thermal performance and frictional losses study of solid hollow circular disc with | 2019 | |
|
| rectangular wings in circular tube |
|
|
15. | Mr. Himanshu Sah | Augmentation of thermal performance of heat exchanger using elliptical and circular insert with vertical twisted tape | 2019 | |
16. | Mr. Devesh Sharma | Cubic Equation of State Model for HC 290 | 2019 | Cubic Equation of State Model for HC–290 | IEEE Conference Publication | |
17. | Mr. Devesh Sharma | Study of Dieterici and two constant EoS Models for R-134a, R-152a, R-123 and R-290 | 2019 |
S. No. | Project Title | Project Members | Supervisor |
1. | Modification in Design of student furniture (seat &desk). | 1. Dhananjay Sharma 2. Km. Usha 3. Tushar Goswami 4. Gourav Sharma | 1. Mr. Devesh Sharma 2. Mr. Himanshu Sah |
2. | A Comparative Analysis of Normal Fans and Dyon Bladeless Fans with Same Brushless DC Motor. | 1. Nishant Chaudhary 2. Vishwakarma Ashish 3. Akash Joshi 4. Deepak Pant | 1. Mr. Himanshu Sah |
3. | Cost Analysis and Feasibility of Piero electric and Solar System for Dynamic Highway EV Charging. | 1. Kartik Verma 2. Vishwakarma Ashish 3. Yash Bhatt 4. Abhishav Pratap Singh 5. Kuldeep Bhatt | 1. Mr. Nitish Phulera |
S. No. | Name of student | Batch | Achievement |
1. | Himanshu Garkoti | 2016-20 | HVAC Designing |
2. | Shrey Prakash Saxena | 2017-21 | Baja Motors / IIT-BHU |
3. | Jagdish Pandey | 2017-21 | Indian Armed Force |
4. | Neeraj Khatri | 2017-21 | Mahindra Group |
5. | Piyush Rai | 2017-21 | Peacock India Pvt. Ltd. |
6. | Pranjal Gupta | 2017-21 | ISIE India Ltd./MBA |
7. | Akshit Bhardwaj | 2017-21 | Technico Industry Ltd. Manesar |
8. | Abhishek Srivastav | 2018-22 | GV Aviation / Hyundai Ltd. / NIT Hamirpur |
9. | Saurabh Singh | 2018-22 | Bisleri Pvt. Ltd. / Honda Pvt. Ltd. |
10. | Gaurav Joshi | 2018-22 | Honda Pvt. Ltd. |
11. | Rajat Joshi | 2018-22 | Agrawal Metals |
12. | Nitin Panwar | 2018-22 | Oppo Pvt. Ltd. |
13. | Manoj Kumar Bain | 2018-22 | Auto Desk Design |
14. | Sindhu Mandal | 2018-22 | Self-employment |
15. | Alshifa Shahbaz | 2019-23 | Sundaram Fasteners Ltd. |
S.No. | Name | Roll No. | Year | Advisor |
1. | CHANDAN JHA | 221620104001 | 2nd | Mr. Devesh Sharma |
2. | DIVYANSHU JOSHI | 221620104002 | 2nd | Mr. Devesh Sharma |
3. | GAURAV MEHRA | 221620104003 | 2nd | Mr. Devesh Sharma |
4. | HARSH SAXENA | 221620104004 | 2nd | Mr. Devesh Sharma |
5. | HIMANSHU KASHYAP | 221620104005 | 2nd | Mr. Devesh Sharma |
6. | TANMAY PANDEY | 221620104006 | 2nd | Mr. Devesh Sharma |
7. | VASUDA TIWARI | 221620104007 | 2nd | Dr. Rahul Kshetri |
8. | YOGESH NAINWAL | 221620104008 | 2nd | Dr. Rahul Kshetri |
9. | DEEPAK NATH GOSWAMI | 731620104001 | 2nd | Dr. Rahul Kshetri |
10. | HARSHIT SINGHANI | 731620104002 | 2nd | Dr. Rahul Kshetri |
11. | NITIN TIWARI | 731620104003 | 2nd | Dr. Rahul Kshetri |
12. | PAWAN BHARTI | 731620104004 | 2nd | Dr. Bhupendra Kumar |
13. | ROHIT SINGH | 731620104005 | 2nd | Dr. Bhupendra Kumar |
14. | SHUBHAM BISHT | 731620104006 | 2nd | Dr. Bhupendra Kumar |
15. | VISHAL | 731620104007 | 2nd | Dr. Bhupendra Kumar |
16. | YASH | 731620104008 | 2nd | Dr. Bhupendra Kumar |
17. | ABHINAV YADAV | 211620104001 | 3rd | Mr. Ravinder Singh |
18. | AMOSH BHATT | 211620104002 | 3rd | Mr. Ravinder Singh |
19. | GAURAV GARKOTI | 211620104003 | 3rd | Mr. Ravinder Singh |
20. | HEMA RAJPOOT | 211620104004 | 3rd | Mr. Ravinder Singh |
21. | JATIN AGARWAL | 211620104005 | 3rd | Mr. Nitish Phulera |
22. | PREM ADHIKARI | 211620104006 | 3rd | Mr. Nitish Phulera |
23. | ABHISHEK KUMAR SINGH | 721620104001 | 3rd | Mr. Nitish Phulera |
24. | DHEERAJ SINGH RANA | 721620104002 | 3rd | Mr. Nitish Phulera |
25. | ABHISHAV PRATAP SINGH | 201620104001 | 4th | Dr. Dev Prakash Satsangi |
26. | DHANANJAY SHARMA | 201620104003 | 4th | Dr. Dev Prakash Satsangi |
27. | KARTIK VERMA | 201620104004 | 4th | Dr. Dev Prakash Satsangi |
28. | USHA | 201620104005 | 4th | Dr. Dev Prakash Satsangi |
29. | KULDEEP BHATT | 201620104006 | 4th | Dr. Dev Prakash Satsangi |
30. | TUSHAR GOSWAMI | 201620104007 | 4th | Dr. Dev Prakash Satsangi |
31. | VIKRAM NAGARKOTI | 201620104008 | 4th | Mr. Himanshu Sah |
32. | VISHWAKARMA ASHISH | 201620104009 | 4th | Mr. Himanshu Sah |
33. | YASH BHATT | 201620104010 | 4th | Mr. Himanshu Sah |
34. | AKASH JOSHI | 711620104001 | 4th | Mr. Himanshu Sah |
35. | DEEPAK PANT | 711620104002 | 4th | Mr. Himanshu Sah |
36. | GOURAV SHARMA | 711620104003 | 4th | Mr. Himanshu Sah |
37. | NISHANT CHAUDHARY | 711620104004 | 4th | Mr. Himanshu Sah |
S.No. | Faculty Name | Designation | Department | FDP/Conference | Attended/Organized | Title | From Date to till Date | Venue |
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
|
S. No. | Course Title | Course code | L | T | P | Credit | Course Instructor/Incharge |
1. | Renewable Energy Technology | BOME- 605(C) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Dr. Bhupendra Kumar |
Applied Thermodynamics | MET-006 MEP-008 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||
Major Project | BMEP-806 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
2. | Strength of Materials | MET-007 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | Dr. Dev Prakash Satsangi |
Automobile Engineering | BMET-802 BMEP-802 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||
Work Shop Practices | MEP-003 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||
3. | Refrigeration & Air conditioning | BMET-603 BMEP-603 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Mr. Ravinder Singh |
Machine Component & Design-II | BMET-602/ BMEP-602 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 5 | ||
Environment & Ecology | BMET- 803(B) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
4. | Turbomachinery | BMET-601 BMEP-601 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Mr. Devesh Sharma |
Power Plant Engineering | BMET- 802(A) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | ||
Work Shop Practices | MEP-003 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 2 | ||
Major Project | BMEP-806 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
Open-Source Lab | MEP-608 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
5, | Operation Research | BMET-801 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 |
|
Mechanics of Machines | MET- 005/ MEP-010 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||
| MEP-010 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
| Major Project | BMEP-806 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | Dr. Rahul Kshetri |
6. | Basic Mechanical Engineering | MET-001 MEP-001 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 |
Mr. Himanshu Sah |
Open-Source Lab | BMEP-805 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
Major Project | BMEP-806 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | ||
7. | Product Design | BMET- 604(C) | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 |
Mr. Nitish Phulera |
Manufacturing Science & Technology-1 | MET-008 MEP-009 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | ||
Minor Project 1
| BMEP-607 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 2 | ||
8. | Python Programming | CST-005 | 2 | 0 | 0 |
| Mr. Naresh Kumar |
9. | Machine Learning | SRE-601 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 3 | Ms. Neha Bisht |
10. | Technical Communication | AHT-007 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 3 | Guest Faculty |
11. | Microprocessors & Microcontrollers | RAT-004 RAP-003 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 5 | Mrs. Priyanka Pandey |
12. | Automatic Control system | RAT-003 | 3 | 1 | 0 | 4 | Mrs. Anjana |
Organized 6 days workshop on “Cyber Security” from 18th -23rd March 2023
Organized one day workshop “Upcoming Trends in Drone Industry” conducted by “Cross Vind Solutions” on September 11, 2023.
Industrial Visit at SIDCUL Sitarganj & Rudrapur.
Organized two days’ workshop on “Mixed Reality on IoT” conducted by Techno Hub Laboratories Pvt.
Ltd. Under the aegis of Uttarakhand Science Education and Research Centre (USERC) on 29 September 2023.
Organized Seven Days Workshop on “Exploring New Opportunities in Drone Technology and Internet of Things” conducted by Science Technology Engineering and Mathematics (STEM) from 16th– 22th October 2023.
Organized Three Days “Smart India Hackathon 2023” from 25th-27th October 2023.
Creation of Innovative machines/Equipment under the aegis of Unnat Bharat Abhiyan and presented the same at National level competition held in IIT Roorkee.
Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Institute of Technology, Tanakpur Time-Table
- Tech. (4th Year) VIII Semester (ME)
Session:- 2023-24 Room No:- 31
w.e.f. – 25/01/2024
Abbreviations: LL-Lang Lab, VL-Virtual Lab, L-Lecture, T-Tutorial
SUBJECT CODE | SUBJECT NAME | FACULTY NAME | FACULTY CODE |
BMET-801 | Operation Research | Dr. Rahul Kshetri | RK |
BMET-802/ BMEP-802 | Automobile | Dr. Dev Prakash Satsangi | DPS |
BMET-802(A) | Power Plant Engineering | Mr. Devesh Sharma | DS |
BMET-803(B) | Environment & Ecology | Mr. Ravindra Singh | RS |
BMEP-805 | Open Source Lab | Mr. Himanshu Sah | HS |
BMEP-806 | Major Project | Dr. Rahul Kshetri | RK |
BMEP-806 | Major Project | Mr. Himanshu Sah | HS |
BMEP-806 | Major Project | Dr. Bupendra Kumar | BK |
BMEP-806 | Major Project | Mr. Devesh Sharma | DS |
Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Institute of Technology, Tanakpur Time-Table
- Tech. (3rd Year) VI Semester (ME)
Session:- 2023-24 Room No:- 30 w.e.f. :- 25/01/2024
Abbreviations: LL-Lang Lab, VL-Virtual Lab, L-Lecture, T-Tutorial, BR-Board Room
SUBJECT CODE | SUBJECT NAME | FACULTY NAME | FACULTY CODE |
BMET-601/BMEP-601 | Turbo machinery/Lab | Mr. Devesh Sharma | DS |
BMET-602/BMEP-602 | Machine Component Design-II/ | Mr. Ravindra Singh | RS |
BMET-603/BMEP-603 | Refrigeration and air-condition | Mr. Ravindra Singh | RS |
BMET-604(C) | Product Design | Mr. Nitish Phulera | NP |
BOME-605(C ) | Renewable Energy Technology | Dr. Bhupendra Kumar | BK |
BMEP-607 | Minor Project-I | Dr. Bhupendra Kumar | BK |
BMEP-607 | Minor Project-I | Dr. Rahul Kshetri | RK |
BMEP-608 | Open Source Lab | Mr. Devesh Sharma | DS |
SRE-601 | Machine Learning | Ms. Neha Bisht | NB |
Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Institute of Technology, Tanakpur
Time-Table
- Tech. (2nd Year) IV Semester (ME)
Session:- 2023-24 Room No:- 42
w.e.f. :- 25/01/2024
Period I II III IV V VI VII VIII
Time 9:00-9:55 10:00-10:55 11:00-11:55 12:00-12:55 1:00-2:00 2:00-2:55 3:00-3:55 4:00-
Day 4:55
Monday MET-005(L) MET-008(L) MET-007(L) MET-006(L)
(RK) (NP) (DPS) (BK) L
Tuesday MET-005(L) MET-008(L) MET-006(L) CST-
(RK) (NP) (BK) U 005(L)
(NK)
Wednesday MET-007(L) MET-005(L) MET-006(L) MEP-010(P)
(DPS) (RK) (BK) N (RK)
Thursday MET-007(L) MET-008(L) AHT-007(L) MEP-009(P)
(DPS) (NP) (NAB) C (NP)
Friday AHT-007(L) MET-005(T) MET-007(T) MET-008(T) MEP-008(P)
(NAB) (RK) (DPS) (NP) H (BK)
Saturday CST-005(L) MET-006(T) AHT-007(L)
(NK) (BK) (NAB)
Abbreviations: LL-Lang Lab, VL-Virtual Lab, L-Lecture, T-Tutorial
SUBJECT CODE SUBJECT NAME FACULTY NAME FACULTY CODE
AHT-007 Technical Communication Mr.Narendra Biswas NAB
MET-005 MEP-010 Mechanics of Machines/Lab Mr. Rahul Kshetri RK
MET-006/ MEP-008 Applied Thermodynamics/Lab Dr. Bhupendra Kumar BK MET-007 Strength of Materials Dr. Dev Prakash Satsangi DPS
MET-008/ MEP-009 Manufacturing Science & Technology-I/Lab Mr. Nitish Phulera NP
CST-005 Python Programming Mr. Naresh Kumar NK
Dr. A.P.J. Abdul Kalam Institute of Technology, Tanakpur Time-Table
- Tech. (2nd Year) IV Semester (R&A Engg.)
Session:- 2023-24 Room No:- 31
w.e.f. :- 25/01/2024
Period I II III IV V VI VII VIII
Time 9:00-9:55 10:00-10:55 11:00-11:55 12:00-12:55 1:00-2:00 2:00-2:55 3:00-3:55 4:00-
Day 4:55
Monday RAT-003(L) MET-008(L)(NP) MET-007(L)(DPS) RAT-004(L)
(AN) R. No. 42 R. No. 42 (PP) L
Tuesday RAT-004(L) MET-008(L)(NP) RAT-0003(L) CST-005(L)
(PP) R. No. 42 (AN) (NK)
Wednesday MET- RAP-003(P) RAT-0003(L) U MEP-010(P)
007(L)(DPS) (PP) (AN) (RK)
- No. 42
Thursday RAT-004(L) MET-007(L)(DPS) MET-008(L)(NP) AHT-007(L) N MEP-009(P) (PP) R. No. 42 R. No. 42 (NAB), R. No.-06 (NP)
Friday AHT-007(L) MET-007(L)(DPS) MET-008(T)(NP)
(NAB), R. R. No. 42 R. No. 42 C
No.-06
Saturday CST-005(L) RAT-003(T) AHT-007(L) RAT-004(T)
(NK) (AN) (NAB), R. No.-06 (PP) H
Abbreviations: LL-Lang Lab, VL-Virtual Lab, L-Lecture, T-Tutorial
SUBJECT CODE | SUBJECT NAME | FACULTY NAME | FACULTY CODE |
AHT-007 | Technical Communication | Mr.Narendra Biswas | NAB |
RAT-003 | Automatic control system | Mrs. Anjna | AN |
RAT-004/RAP-003 | Microprocessors and Microcontrollers/Lab | Mrs.Priyanka Pandey | PP |
MET-007 | Strength of Materials | Dr. Dev Prakash Satsangi | DPS |
MET-008/ MEP-009 | Manufacturing Science & Technology-I/Lab | Mr. Nitish Phulera | NP |
CST-005 | Python Programming | Mr. Naresh Kumar | NK |
MEP-010 | Mechanics of Machines Lab | Mr. Rahul Kshetri | RK |